
Our services
Physiotherapy, rehabilitation, manual therapy, and movement therapy—supplemented with mental health counseling. We work with a movement-based, holistic approach: with us, you receive not just treatment, but also the knowledge and understanding to use your body consciously and pain-free.
Five Service Areas and Soul Therapy
From assessment to therapy to programs you can continue at home—choose what you need.

Assessment and Screening
Musculoskeletal assessment, assessment for athletes, posture examination, spine examination, and functional musculoskeletal screening. You will understand how your body works and get an accurate picture of where intervention is needed. Details

Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation
Pediatric physiotherapy from ages 6 to 18, physiotherapy for cancer patients, geriatric physiotherapy, home physiotherapy, post-surgical rehabilitation, sports rehabilitation, and surgical preparation. Details

Manual therapy and therapeutic methods
CSET® treatment, SI therapy, Schroth method, McKenzie therapy, and Pilates. In cases of long-standing pain, we select the most effective method for you after a thorough assessment. Details

Functional training and sports therapies
Yoga therapy in private sessions, Pilates reformer therapy, functional training, and core training—movement built with a physiotherapist's perspective for a stable core and safe load capacity. Details

Online, Education and Packages
Online physiotherapy and follow-up, individual or group online training, downloadable programs, online mental training, as well as workshops for individuals, companies, and schools. Details

Soul therapy
Our mental health specialist helps release inner blocks, manage stress, and restore daily motivation using autogenic training, meditation, individual consultations, and group workshops. Details
Our Featured Prices
Prices are subject to tax exemption (0% VAT). You can find the full price list on the service category subpages.
Comprehensive musculoskeletal assessment
25,000 HUF
Assessment and spine examination, single session, 90 minutes. Arrive in comfortable clothing and bring your previous medical reports and documentation.
Individual Physiotherapy with Manual Therapy Techniques
30,000 HUF
In-clinic, 90 minutes. Physiotherapy and manual therapy techniques in a single treatment, targeting the cause of the complaint with continuous correction.
Manual Therapy
25,000 HUF
60–90 minutes. We relieve joint blockages and muscle tension using gentle, slow, repeated techniques—without rough, sudden thrusts.
This is how we work together
1. Assessment. We start with a detailed musculoskeletal examination: assessing posture, joint range of motion, muscle strength, and stability, reviewing your previous medical reports and diagnosis, and uncovering the cause of the complaint.
2. Personalized plan. Based on the assessment results, we set up a treatment plan tailored to your goals, capacity, and age.
3. Therapy. Physiotherapy, manual therapy, or movement therapy under the continuous supervision of a physiotherapist—monitoring and correcting proper execution throughout, supplemented with an exercise routine to perform at home.
4. Follow-up. We continuously track and document your condition, provide feedback, and adjust the plan as needed.
Why Naoheal?
Over 17 years of professional experience and more than 20,000 patients treated. Personalized rehabilitation based on individual assessment, with continuous follow-up and feedback. Total attention: you come first with us, receiving physical and emotional care using modern, high-quality equipment. And conscious movement: through patient education and workshops, we help you understand the true cause of complaints so that your movement remains sustainable in the long run.
EXPERIENCE · PERSONALIZED REHABILITATION · ATTENTION · CONSCIOUS MOVEMENT
Patient reviews
What those who turned to us wrote
Packages, Passes, Prices
Our services are exempt from tax (0% VAT), so the listed prices are the actual amounts payable. Packages can be requested in combination or individually—we prepare custom quotes for companies based on individual calculations.
Health assessment and screening tests
- Comprehensive musculoskeletal assessment25,000 HUF
- Posture examination16,000 HUF
- Spine examination24,000 HUF
- Spine examination with assessment, using a machine40,000 HUF
- Musculoskeletal AssessmentÁr feltöltés alatt
- Assessment for AthletesÁr feltöltés alatt
- Functional Musculoskeletal ScreeningÁr feltöltés alatt
Individual therapies (in-clinic)
- Individual Physiotherapy with Manual Therapy Techniques30,000 HUF
- Individual physiotherapy with Pilates technique20,000 HUF
- Rehabilitation20,000 HUF
- Sports rehabilitation25,000 HUF
- Senior gymnastics15,000 HUF
- Általános mozgásszervi gyógytorna felnőtteknekÁr feltöltés alatt
- Gyermek gyógytornaÁr feltöltés alatt
- Onkológiai / daganatos betegek gyógytornájaÁr feltöltés alatt
- Időskori / geriátriai gyógytornaÁr feltöltés alatt
- In-Home PhysiotherapyÁr feltöltés alatt
- Műtét utáni rehabilitációÁr feltöltés alatt
- Surgical PreparationÁr feltöltés alatt
- Sports physiotherapy25,000 HUF
Treatments (in-clinic)
- Individual Physiotherapy with Manual Therapy Techniques30,000 HUF
- Individual physiotherapy with Pilates technique20,000 HUF
- Manual Therapy25,000 HUF
- McKenzie method, Schroth therapy20,000 HUF
- CSET® TreatmentÁr feltöltés alatt
- SI-terápia / SI-kezelésÁr feltöltés alatt
Individual sessions (in-clinic)
- Sports rehabilitation25,000 HUF
- Sports physiotherapy25,000 HUF
- Senior gymnastics15,000 HUF
- Workout in a clinic · yoga therapy · reformer therapy15,000 HUF
- Funkcionális edzésÁr feltöltés alatt
- Core TrainingÁr feltöltés alatt
Online services
- Online physiotherapy 22,000 HUF
- Online control 15,000 HUF
- Online workout, personal 14,000 HUF
- Online group training 5,000 HUF
- Otthoni letölthető gyógytorna program – Élj Egészséges Derékkal! Ár feltöltés alatt
Online Downloadable Training Programs
- Törzsstabilitás & Erő 14 900 Ft
- Női Egészség & Kismedencei Kontroll 14 900 Ft
Online lelki tréning
- Lélek hang online / Online Útkereső – Önbizalom és Belső Erő Mentorálás Ár feltöltés alatt
- Egyéni konzultáció – A Testi Fájdalomtól a Lelki Békéig Ár feltöltés alatt
Online letölthető lelki programok
- Reggeli & Esti Meditációk 9 900 Ft
- Önszeretet & Önindítás: Bármi Lehetséges! 9 900 Ft
- Csúcsteljesítmény & Mesterfok 9 900 Ft
Workshops
- Workshop for individuals50,000 HUF
- Workshop for schools35,000 HUF
Corporate packages
- Workshops custom offer
- Screening tests custom offer
- Health program custom offer
- Consulting custom offer
- Premium Gold Package 320,000 – 550,000 HUF
- Egészség-Sziget csomag Ár feltöltés alatt

